Queach Farm Stables Unaffiliated Dressage Results 2005 to 2006

Home

Year    2005    2006

2006

15th January 2006, 26th February 2006, 19th March 2006, 30th April 2006, 28th May 2006, 25th June 2006, 30th July 2006 Championship

Championship 30th July 2006

Warm-up Prelim 4 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Kimberly Heffer Tilney Tinker 66.8 1st
Charlotte Cawston Burfield Movie Star 65.5 2nd
Sarah-Jane Hatt SJ's Alfie 60.9 3rd
Sarah Little Honesty 58.2 4th
Sarah Firman Chai Walla 55.9 5th
Helen Smith Oscar 55.9 6th

Warm-up Prelim 4 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase The Joint 69.1 1st
Emma Firman Ernford Ceri 52.3 2nd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 50.5 3rd

Championship P14 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Lydia Wade Goodwill 76.3 1st
Liz Harcombe Kings Piper 70.8 2nd
Sarah-Jane Hatt SJ's Alfie 70.4 =3rd
Anne Fenwick The Bees Knees 70.4 =3rd
Kimberly Heffer Tilney Tinker 70.0 5th
Catherine Brain Black Adder 68.8 6th

Championship P14 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase The Joint 72.1 1st
Alisha Devorty Jetset 65.4 2nd
Emma Firman Ernford Ceri 60.0 3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 58.8 4th
Hannah Borely Blodwyn 55.8 5th

Back

25th June 2006

Class 1 Prelim 10 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Ann Fenwick The Bees Kness 71.8 1st
Sarah-Jane Hatt SJ's Alfie 68.6 2nd
Sarah Firman Raffles 66.4 3rd
Catherine Brain Black Adder 65.0 4th
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 64.1 5th
Sarah Cobbold Billy Can III 62.3 6th

Class 1 Prelim 10 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase The Joint 69.1 1st
Alice Cutter O' Mally 65.0 2nd
Alice Chatham Robbie 56.4 3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 55.0 4th
Katy Moss Running on Empty 55.0 5th
Emma Firman Ernford Ceri 53.6 6th

Class 2 % N21/E41 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place Test
Sarah Firman Raffles 67.0 1st N21
Liz Harcombe Kings Piper 66.0 2nd N21
Julie Bowen Tiger Lily 64.0 3rd N21
Sarah-Jane Hatt SJ's Alfie 60.5 4th N21
Laura Bourne Sir Tarcato 60.0 5th E41
Catherine Brain Black Adder 59.0 6th N21

Class 2 % N21/E41 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place Test
Alice Chatham Robbie 61.0 1st N21
Alice Cutter O' Mally 59.0 2nd N21
James Walton It's Sno Joke 55.0 3rd N21
Laura Green Blue 52.0 4th N21
Tessa Martin Kase The Joint 49.2 5th E41

Back

28th May 2006

Class 1 Prelim 18 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Catherine Marsh Abraxas 67.1 1st
Lottie Maltby Pye 66.7 2nd
Helen Smith Oscar 64.6 3rd
Leila Loveday Max 64.6 4th
Julie Bowen Tiger Lily 62.5 5th
Claire Robinson Basil 62.1 6th

Class 1 Prelim 18 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Hannah Borely Blodwyn 56.3 1st
Sophie Ashford Billy 53.8 2nd

Class 2 % P12/N32 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place Test
Leila Loveday Bilbo 73.9 1st N32
Helen Smith Oscar 69.2 2nd P12
Jo Cross Violet Szabo 68.8 3rd P12
Sue Farrell Algretto 66.1 4th N32
Amy Smith Black Magic 64.0 5th P12
Nick Sellers Pye 60.8 6th P12

Class 2 % P12/N32 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place Test
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 72.6 1st N32
Katy Moss Running on Empty 61.6 2nd P12

Back

30th April 2006

Class 1 Prelim 4 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Kimberly Heffer Tilney Tinker 63.2 =1st
Marcia Fenwick Expresso 63.2 =1st
Lottie Maltby Pye 62.7 3rd
Catherine Brain Black Adder 61.4 4th
Vanessa Toone Abbey 58.2 5th
Jane Cleland-Smith Last of the Line 57.3 6th

Class 1 Prelim 4 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 64.5 1st
Hannah Lee Bandit 60.5 2nd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 56.8 3rd
Emma Firman Ernford Ceri 54.1 4th

Class 2 % P13/N25 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place Test
Kimberly Heffer Tilney Tinker 64.8 1st P13
Marcia Fenwick Expresso 60.4 2nd P13
Vanessa Toone Abbey 59.2 3rd N21
Catherine Brain Black Adder 58.0 4th P13
Carol Walker Freddie 57.6 5th P13
Sarah Firman Chai Walla 54.8 6th N21

Class 2 % P13/N25 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place Test
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 65.6 1st N21
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 54.0 2nd P13

Back

19th March 2006

Class 1 Prelim 10    (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 70.5 =1st
Catherine Marsh Abraxas 70.5 =1st
Naomi Garner Wendy 69.1 3rd
Catherine Brain Black Adder 65.5 4th
Gemma Canfor Bobby Dazzler 64.1 =5th
Flea Parry Taurus II 64.1 =5th

Class 1 Prelim 10    (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Alisha Devorty Tallulah 68.2 1st
Beth Jacomb Vinny 68.2 2nd
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 67.7 3rd
Katy Moss Running on Empty 66.4 4th
Alisha Devorty Ebony 64.5 5th
Hannah Borely Blodwyn 62.3 6th

Class 2 % Class P12/N21 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place Test
Naomi Garner Wendy 72.8 1st P12
Lydia Wade Goodwill 72.0 2nd P12
Gemma Snelling Peak Prospect 69.0 3rd N21
Sarah-Jane Hatt SJ's Alfie 68.4 4th P12
Flea Parry Taurus II 66.8 5th P12
Catherine Marsh Abraxas 66.4 6th P12

Class 2 % Class P12/N21 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place Test
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 67.4 1st N21
Georgina Snelling Royal Opposition 63.5 2nd N21
Becky Staples Sweet Jazzy May 61.6 3rd P12

Emma Robinson was awarded a Special rosette for her HC test on Sweet Jazzy May.

Back

26th February 2006

Class 1 Prelim 7    (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Isobel Grant Paddy Power 68.5 1st
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 67.5 =2nd
Nicky Ellis Laurel Countess 67.5 =2nd
Naomi Garner Mr Gee 67.0 4th
Naomi Garner Mr Morieux 66.5 5th
Kathryn Dutton Finn 65.5 6th

Class 1 Prelim 7    (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 70.0 1st
Joshua Harper Fynnlands Oliver Twist 59.5 2nd
Charlotte Harper Morgan Jeremiah 59.0 3rd
Emma Firman Ernford Ceri 56.5 4th
Alisha Devorty Talula 54.5 5th
Hannah Borely Blodwyn 53.5 6th

Class 2 Prelim 18  (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Naomi Garner Mr Gee 68.3 1st
Marcia Fenwick Expresso 67.9 2nd
Naomi Garner Mr Morieux 67.1 3rd
Catherine Brain Black Adder 66.7 4th
Catherine Brain Greenside Idle Gossip 65.4 5th
Michelle Thurlow Dominion Conquest 65.4 6th

Class 2 Prelim 18  (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 58.8 1st
Charlotte Harper Morgan Jeremiah 58.3 2nd
Joshua Harper Fynnlands Oliver Twist 56.3 3rd
Helen Mulhern Secret Stowaway 55.8 4th
Jessica Elliot Sweet Jasmine 54.6 5th
Emma Firman Ernford Ceri 54.2 6th

Back

15th January 2006

Class 1 Prelim 4    (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Catherine Brain Black Adder 69.1 1st
Marcia Fenwick Expresso 66.4 2nd
Charlotte Cawston Burfield Movie Star 65.5 3rd
Cathy Hughes-Hallet Bynea Star 64.1 4th
Rebecca Seward Taurus 62.3 5th
Daniella Bruce City Flyer 59.1 6th

Class 1 Prelim 4    (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 61.8 1st
Alisha Devorty Jetset 58.2 2nd
Alisha Devorty Talula 57.3 3rd
Becky Staples Sweet Jasmine 55.0 4th
Emma Firman Ernford Ceri 53.2 5th
Joshua Harper Fynnlands Oliver Twist 52.7 6th

Class 2 Prelim 12  (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Marcia Fenwick Expresso 68.8 1st
Catherine Brain Black Adder 67.2 2nd
Leila Loveday Rabbit 63.2 3rd
Cathy Hughes-Hallet Bynea Star 62.8 4th
Rhiannon Cross Last of the Line 60.8 5th
Charlotte Cawston Burfield Movie Star 60.4 6th

Class 2 Prelim 12  (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Emma Robinson Whichways Miss Muffet 60.0 1st
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 60.0 2nd
Emma Browne Alice 56.8 3rd
Becky Staples Sweet Jasmine 52.4 4th

Back

2005

27th November 2005

Class 1 Prelim 7    (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 59.0 1st
Rhiannon Cross Last of the Line 57.5 =2nd
Isobel Grant Paddy Power 57.5 =2nd
Catherine Brain Black Adder 54.5 4th
Kate Green Soulbury Top This 54.5 5th
Naomi Garner Ellie 54.0 6th

Class 1 Prelim 7    (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Beth Jacomb Vinny 57.0 1st
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 56.0 2nd
Isabelle Whiting Jimmy 55.0 3rd
Katy Moss Running on Empty 49.0 4th
Emma Firman Ernford Ceri 48.5 5th
Alisha DeVorty Jetset 47.5 6th

Class 2 Prelim 10

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 63.6 1st
Isobel Grant Paddy Power 62.7 2nd
Julie Bowen Milly 61.8 3rd
Beth Jacomb  Vinny 60.9 4th
Catherine Brain Black Adder 60.5 5th
Rhiannon Cross Last of the Line 57.7 6th

Back

Home