Queach Farm Stables Unaffiliated Dressage Results 2006 to 2007

Home   

24th September 2006, 29th October 2006, 26th November 2006, 28th January 2007, 25th February 2007, 25th March 2007, 29th April 2007, 27th May 2007, 24th June 2007, 22nd July 2007

22nd July 2007    Championships (Sponsored by Bridlepath International Ltd)

Class 1 Prelim 7    Warm-Up Class (Seniors)

Rider Horse  % Place
Jo Cross Violette Sabo 69.0 1st
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 64.5 2nd
Annabel Criddle Bomber 63.5 3rd
Jo Cross Tuliana 62.5 4th
Sarah Little Honesty 61.5 5th
Frances Bedding Just a Fancy 56.5 6th

Class 1 Prelim 7    Warm-Up Class (Juniors)

Rider Horse  % Place
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 60.5 1st
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 59.5 2nd
Rachel Warby Melford St David 58.0 3rd

Class 2 Prelim 12    Restricted Championship (Seniors)

Rider Horse  % Place
Jo Cross Violette Sabo 70.4 1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 69.2 2nd
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 67.2 3rd
Jo Cross Tuliana 65.2 4th
Annabel Criddle Bomber 62.4 (50) 5th
Sarah Little Honesty 62.4 (48) 6th

Class 2 Prelim 12    Restricted Championship (Juniors)

Rider Horse  % Place
Hannah Borley Blodwyn 63.2 1st
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 61.2 2nd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 56.8 3rd

Class 3 Prelim 14    Open Championship (Seniors)

Rider Horse  % Place
Louise moule Little Bee

66.3

1st

Class 4 Novice 32    Championship (Seniors)

Rider Horse  % Place
Jill Lee Horeb Tomas 66.1 1st
Louise Moule Little Bee 64.3 2nd
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 62.2 3rd

Class 4 Novice 32    Championship (Juniors)

Rider Horse  % Place
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 57.8 1st
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 57.0 2nd

Back

24th June 2007

Class 1 Prelim 13    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Caroline Bridge Nemo 78.3 1st
Shirley Platt Bonsai 71.3 2nd
Frances Bedding Just a Fancy 65.4 3rd
Simone Money Brother Barnaby 61.3 4th
Caroline Houston Mill Road Quest  55.4 5th
Helen Sturman Moondust 54.2 6th

Class 1 Prelim 13    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Hannah Borley Blodwyn  59.2 1st
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 55.8 2nd
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 50.0 3rd
Sacha Hume Forever Changing 46.7 4th

Class 1 Prelim 13    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Stacy Garner Marmite 58.3 1st

Class 2 Prelim 14    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Caroline Bridge Nemo 78.8 1st
Simone Money Brother Barnaby 68.8 2nd
Shirley Platt Bonsai 68.3 3rd
Frances Bedding Just a Fancy 67.1 4th
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 66.3 5th
Caroline Houston Mill Road Quest  62.9 6th

Class 2 Prelim 14    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Joss Milsom Mr Smartie Pants 62.9 1st
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 57.9 2nd
Hannah Borley Blodwyn  56.7 3rd
Hannah Mortimer James 55.8 4th
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 49.6 5th
Sacha Hume Forever Changing 49.2 6th

Class 2 Prelim 14    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Louise Moule Little Bee 66.3 1st
Stacy Garner Marmite 50.8 2nd

Class 3 Elem 41    (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Leila Loveday Bilbo 64.4 1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 62.8 2nd
Anna Attridge Lion King III 58.4 3rd
Simone Money Qluedo 58.0 (48) 4th
Louise Moule Little Bee 58.0 (46) 5th
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 57.2 6th

Back

27th May 2007

Class 1 Prelim 12    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Jo Cross Violette Sabo 70.8 1st
Nicky Moore Forever Changing 63.6 2nd
Annabel Criddle Bomber  63.6 3rd
Sarah Little Honesty 62.0 4th
Cheryl Walton Princes Tallulah 60.4 (50) 5th
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 60.4 (46) 6th

Class 1 Prelim 12    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Emma Watts Eddie 61.2 1st
Hannah Borely Blodwyn 59.2 (50) 2nd
Megan Bachelor Queensdale Bolero 59.2 (48) 3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 56.0 4th
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 51.6 5th
Beth Pepper Prince Charming 48.8 6th

Class 1 Prelim 12    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Clare Scott Midsummer Magic 73.2 1st

Class 2 Prelim 10 Section A   (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Sarah Little Honesty 65.0 1st
Jo Cross Violette Sabo 63.6 2nd
Annabel Criddle Bomber  59.5 3rd
Amy Smith Black Magic 58.2 4th
Caroline Houston Mill Road Quest 57.7 5th
Cheryl Walton Princes Tallulah 56.4 (44) =6th
Caroline Paine Running On Empty 56.4 (44) =6th

Class 2 Prelim 10 Section A   (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 64.5 1st
Megan Bachelor Queensdale Bolero 60.0 2nd
Sacha Hume Forever Changing 59.5 3rd
Hannah Borely Blodwyn 57.7 4th
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 50.9 5th

Class 2 Prelim 10 Section A   (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Clare Scott Midsummer Magic 73.6 1st

Class 2 Prelim 10 Section B   (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 67.3 1st
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 62.7 2nd
Simone Money Brother Barnaby 62.3 3rd
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 57.7 4th
Cathy Hughes Hallet Bynea Star 56.4 5th
Alison Medcalf Blue 46.8 6th

Class 2 Prelim 10 Section B   (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 65.9 1st
Louise Moule Little Bee 55.9 2nd

Class 3 Novice 32 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Simone Money Qluedo 67.4 1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 62.6 2nd
Jane Bradfield Royal Clover 59.6 (48) 3rd
Louise Moule Little Bee 59.6 (46) 4th
Cat Marsh Abraxas 59.1 5th
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 58.7 6th

Class 3 Novice 32 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Megan Bachelor Queensdale Bolero 54.3 1st
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 53.9 2nd

Back

29th April 2007

Class 1 Prelim 18    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Jo Cross Violette Sabo 64.2 1st
Anna Brookman Rowans Creek 63.8 2nd
Linda Price Bohemian Breeze 60.0 3rd
Caroline Houston Diagramma 58.3 4th
Carly Gill Lady Charisma 56.3 (46) =5th
Caroline Houston Mill Road Quest  56.3 (46) =5th

Class 1 Prelim 18    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Emma Watts Eddie  56.7 1st
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 55.0 2nd
Chloe Harley-Pryce Freyas's Pride 53.3 (42) =3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 53.3 (42) =3rd
Sascha Hume Forever Changing  52.9 5th

Class 1 Prelim 18    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Fiona Volkert Bohemian Rhapsody 63.8 1st
Veronica Hall Just William 60.4 2nd
Ellie Bland Wellspark Sunny 55.8 3rd

Class 2 Prelim 13    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 68.3 1st
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 67.9 2nd
Annabel Criddle Bomber 65.4 3rd
Gail Wynne-Rogerson A Breeze 62.5 4th
Caroline Houston Diagramma 61.3 5th
Vickii Barber Bohemian Rhapsody 60.8 6th

Class 2 Prelim 13    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 57.9 1st
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 54.2 2nd
Sacha Hume Forever Changing  46.3 3rd

Class 2 Prelim 13    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Felicity Mclachlan Dudley 72.5 1st
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 72.1 2nd
Ellie Bland Wellspark Sunny 60.0 (48) =3rd
Louise Moule Little Bee 60.0 (48) =3rd

Class 3 Novice 36

Rider Horse % Place
Felicity Mclachlan Dudley 69.6 1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 69.2 2nd
Lydia Wade Goodwill 68.1 3rd
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 65.8 4th
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 62.7 5th
Leila Loveday Bilbo 61.5 6th

Back

25th March 2007

Class 1 Prelim 14    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 70.4 1st
Gail Wynne-Rogerson A Breeze 68.3 2nd
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 67.9 3rd
Cheryl Walton Princess Tallulah 67.5 4th
Emma Matthews Seamus 66.7 5th
Sarah Little Honesty 62.9 6th

Class 1 Prelim 14    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 62.5 1st
Chloe Hartley Price Freya's Pride 61.3 (50) 2nd
Rachel Warby Mr Bojangles 61.3 (48) 3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 58.3 4th

Class 1 Prelim 14    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Catherine Marsh Abraxas

63.3

1st

Class 2 Prelim 18    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 70.4 1st
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 67.5 2nd
Jo Cross Violette Sabo 63.8 3rd
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 62.1 4th
Gail Wynne-Rogerson Bohemian Breeze 60.8 5th
Judy Graham Scottish Hero 59.2 6th

Class 2 Prelim 18    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 59.6 1st
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 55.4 2nd

Class 3 Novice 32    (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Averill Hay Just Jack 65.2 1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 63.0 2nd
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 61.7 3rd
Cathy Hughes-Hallett Bynea Star 56.1 4th
Demelza Rowland Miss Honey 50.9 5th

Back

25th February 2007

Class 1 Prelim 13    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Annabel Criddle Bomber 65.0 1st
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 64.2 2nd
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 63.3 3rd
Emma Matthews Seamus 61.7 (50) =4th
Kelly Cole Sir Jim Bob 61.7 (50) =4th
Jimmer Alderton Hotshod 61.7 (50) =4th

Class 1 Prelim 13    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 62.9 1st
Rachel Warby Mr Bojangles 60.8 2nd
Hannah Borley Blodwyn 59.6 3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 56.3 4th
Chloe Hartley-Price Freya's Pride 55.0 5th
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 53.8 6th

Class 2 Prelim 14    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 66.3 1st
Annabel Criddle Bomber 66.3 2nd
Sarah Harrod Polly 65.0 3rd
Lucy Browning-Smith Torness 64.6 4th
Caroline Houston Mill Road Quest 62.5 (50) =5th
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 62.5 (50) =5th
Jo Cross Tuliana 62.5 (50) =5th

Class 2 Prelim 14    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 64.6 (52) 1st
Ali Parkerson Apollos Lila 64.6 (50) 2nd
Hannah Borley Blodwyn 61.7 3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 59.2 4th

Class 3 Novice 30    (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 67.7 1st
Averill Hay Just Jack 60.0 2nd
Simone Money Qluedo 57.3 3rd
Sarah Harrod Polly 54.6 4th
Carla Baker Fresco 51.2 (48) 5th
Issy Chilton Mr Paddy 51.2 (44) 6th

Class 3 Novice 30    (Juniors)

Horse Rider % Place
Kase the Joint Tessa Martin 60.8 1st
Apollos Lila Ali Parkerson 55.4 2nd

Back

28th January 2007

Class 1 Prelim 12    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 66.4 1st
Jimmer Alderton Hotshod 63.6 2nd
Sarah Little Billy Can III 62.8 3rd
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 61.2 4th
Caroline Houston Mill Road Quest 58.0 5th
Meia Arnold Dane Nexon 55.6 6th

Class 1 Prelim 12    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Alison Parkerson Apollo's Lila 64.4 1st
Hannah Borley Blodwyn 61.6 2nd
Georgina Snelling The Perfect Paddy 60.8 3rd
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 59.2 4th
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 58.4 5th
Tessa Martin Beecroft Boy 57.2 (44) =6th
Rachel Warby Mr Bojangles 57.2 (44) =6th

Class 1 Prelim 12    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Liz Harcombe Paddy 58.4 1st
Helen Sturman Moondust 57.2 2nd

Class 2 Prelim 13    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 65.8 1st
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 65.0 2nd
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 64.2 3rd
Issy Chilton Mr Paddy 63.3 4th
Helen Rice Dollar Wish 62.9 5th
Simone Money Brother Barnaby 59.6 6th

Class 2 Prelim 13    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Alison Parkerson Apollo's Lila 65.0 1st
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 62.1 2nd
Georgina Snelling The Perfect Paddy 59.6 (48) =3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 59.6 (48) =3rd

Class 2 Prelim 13    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 61.7 1st
Liz Harcombe Paddy 60.4 2nd
Helen Sturman Moondust 54.2 3rd
Liz Harcombe Major Fortune 53.8 4th

Class 3 Novice 26 (Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 66.3 1st
Lydia Wade Goodwill 64.1 2nd
Liz Harcombe Kings Piper 63.3 3rd
Vicky Alderton Simply Red 62.6 4th
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 61.1 5th
Demelza Rowland Miss Honey 54.4 6th

Class 3 Novice 26 (Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint

67.0

1st

Back

26th November 2006

Class 1 Prelim 10    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Isobel Grant Moorhill 66.4 1st
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 62.7 2nd
Vicky Alderton Simply Red 62.3 3rd
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 59.5 4th
Jo Cross Violette Szabo 58.2 5th
Jim Alderton Hotshod 56.4 6th

Class 1 Prelim 10    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Hannah Borely Blodwyn 58.2 1st
Helen Moss Knick Knack Paddy Wack 57.3 2nd
Chloe Hartley-Price Freya's Pride 51.8 3rd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 50.9 4th
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 49.5 5th

Class 1 Prelim 10    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Cat Marsh Abraxas 64.5 1st

Class 2 Prelim 12    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Isobel Grant Moorhill 69.2 (54) =1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 69.2 (54) =1st
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 67.6 3rd
Richard West Murphy 66.4 4th
Rachel Rozier Bridgeford Barnaby 65.2 (52) =5th
Demelza Rowland Miss Honey 65.2 (52) =5th

Class 2 Prelim 12    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Megan Batchelor Queensdale Bolero 67.6 1st
Rachel Warby My Bojangles 65.6 2nd
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 57.2 3rd

Class 3 Novice 25

Rider Horse % Place
Vicky Alderton Simply Red 69.2 1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 68.4 2nd
Liz Harcombe kings Piper 66.4 3rd
Catherine Brain Black Adder 55.6 4th
Catherine Brain Greenside Idle Gossip 54.0 5th
Richard West Murphy 53.6 6th

Back

29th October 2006

Class 1 Prelim 4    (Restricted)

Rider Horse % Place
Vicky Alderton Simply Red 68.2 1st
Nicola Haycroft Eatons Boy 66.4 2nd
Isobel Grant Moorhill 64.5 3rd
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 63.6 4th
Helen Sturman Moondust 60.9 (50) =5th
Cathy Hughes Hallet Bynea Star 60.9 (50) =5th

Class 1 Prelim 4    (Open)

Rider Horse % Place
Beth Jacomb Ropewalk Vicolemiess 59.5 1st
Claire Stennett Bohemian Rhapsody 58.2 2nd
Maria Lucas Savanna Gretchin 55.9 3rd
Ellie Bland Wellspark Sunny 55.5 4th
Michelle Godwin Temple Recruit 55.0 5th

Class 2 Prelim 10  (Restricted)

Rider Horse % Place
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 69.5 1st
Vicky Alderton Simply Red 67.7 2nd
Isobel Grant Moorhill 65.9 3rd
Sarah Ahrens Amekay Golden One 65.0 4th
Nicola Haycroft Eatons Boy 62.7 5th
Ellen Tilney Claydons Parker 59.5 6th

Class 2 Prelim 10  (Open)

Rider Horse % Place
Hermione Gayton Anisette 64.5 1st
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 64.1 2nd
Claire Stennett The Puddle Jumper 63.2 (50) 3rd
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 63.2 (48) 4th
Liz Harcombe Major Fortune 61.4 5th
Michelle Godwin Temple Recruit 58.6 6th

Class 3 Novice 24

Rider Horse % Place
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 65.2 1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 58.5 (48) =2nd
Liz Harcombe Major Fortune 58.5 (48) =2nd
Caroline Paine The Naughty Irishman 58.1 4th
Sarah Ahrens Amekay Golden One 56.3 (48) 5th
Isobel Grant Moorhill 56.3 (46) 6th

Back

24th September 2006

Class 1 Prelim 1    (Restricted Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Anna Brookman Rowans Creek 77.9 1st
Judy Graham Scottish Hero 67.9 (68) 2nd
Isobel Grant Moorhill 67.9 (66) 3rd
Laura Munson Kenmare Flashboy 65.3 4th
Richard West Murphy 61.6 5th
Caroline Houston Mill Road Quest 61.1 6th

Class 1 Prelim 1    (Restricted Juniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Hannah Borely Blodwyn 63.2 1st
Emma Robinson Sweet Jasmine 59.5 2nd
Abigail Harris Dolly 56.3 3rd
A. Christoforou Fox Lady Solo 51.6 4th

Class 1 Prelim 1    (Open Seniors)

Rider Horse % Place
Ellie Bland Wellspark Sunny 72.6 1st

Class 2 Prelim 4    (Restricted)

Rider Horse % Place
Anna Brookman Rowans Creek 70.0 1st
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 65.9 2nd
Isobel Grant Moorhill 65.0 3rd
Hermione Gayton Anisette 56.8 4th
Cathy Hughes Hallet Bynea Star 55.9 (46) 5th
Vanessa Toone Abbey 55.9 (44) 6th

Class 2 Prelim 4    (Open)

Rider Horse % Place
Ellie Bland Wellspark Sunny 63.6 1st
Liz Harcombe Major Fortune 59.5 2nd

Class 3 Novice 21

Rider Horse % Place
Leila Loveday Bilbo 71.5 1st
Tessa Martin Kase the Joint 66.5 2nd
Jill Lee Horeb Thomas 59.5 (46) 3rd
Isobel Grant Moorhill 59.5 (44) 4th
Liz Harcombe Major Fortune 57.5 5th
Hermione Gayton Anisette 54.5 6th

Back

Home