Queach Farm Stables Unaffiliated Dressage Results 2007 to 2008

Home   

30th September 2007, 28th October 2007, 25th November 2007, 27th January 2008, 24th February 2008, 27th April 2008, 25th May 2008, 29th June 2008

20th July 2008 Championships

Warm up class    Prelim 4   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Nemo  Lucy Prior 74.1 1st
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 60.9 2nd
Tiggy Blue Bell Amy Smith 57.3 3rd
Kenmare Flashboy Laura Munson 54.6 4th
Melford St David Rachel Warby 50.5 5th

Warm up class    Prelim 4   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 66.8 1st
Bomber Annabel Criddle 59.6 2nd

Warm up class    Prelim 4   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 61.4 1st
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 59.6 2nd

Warm up class    Novice 32    Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Lion King III Anna Attridge 63.9 1st
Tuliana Jo Cross 62.6 2nd
Bynea Star Cathy Hughes-Hallett 53.5 3rd

Championship class    Prelim 14   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Nemo  Lucy Prior 64.6 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 62.5 2nd
Tuliana Jo Cross 62.1 3rd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 61.7 4th
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 59.6 5th
Gee Whizz Vicky Alderton 59.6 6th

Championship class    Prelim 14   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 65.0 1st
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 64.6 2nd
Bomber Annabel Criddle 61.3 (50) =3rd
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 61.3 (50) =3rd

Championship class    Prelim 14   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rathmore Roger Tess Waterson 66.3 1st
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 64.2 2nd
Eddie Emma Watts 62.9 3rd
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 61.7 4th

Championship class    Prelim 14   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 65.0 1st
Blodwyn Hannah Borely 59.2 2nd

Championship class    Novice 36    Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Tuliana Jo Cross 64.2 1st
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 61.9 2nd
Bynea Star Cathy Hughes-Hallet 59.2 3rd
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 58.5 4th
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 55.0 5th
Diagramma Caroline Houston 54.6 6th

Championship class    Novice 36    Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor

58.9

1st

Back

29th June 2008

Class 1    Prelim 13    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Legacy Clare Brown 68.8 1st
Helions Gulliver Tammy Ruffles 67.9 2nd
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 67.1 (54) 3rd
Nemo Lucy Prior 67.1 (52) 4th
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 64.6 5th
Newtown Charlotte Barker 61.7 6th

Class 1    Prelim 13    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 69.6 1st
Abraxas Catherine Marsh 62.9 2nd
Bomber Annabel Criddle 58.8 3rd
Woolpit Wizard Richard West 56.3 4th

Class 1    Prelim 13    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 64.2 1st
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor 53.8 2nd

Class 1    Prelim 13    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 62.1 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 57.1 2nd

Class 2    Prelim 10    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Norfolk Hippy Jo Marshall 70.9 1st
Angles Way Jane Perkins 70.0 2nd
Blott Mary Dawson 69.1 3rd
Ambersam Kate Banbury 67.7 (54) 4th
Bumble  Mary Maitland 67.7 (52) 5th
Holly Helen Gould 66.8 6th

Class 2    Prelim 10    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 70.9 1st
Bomber Annabel Criddle 66.4 2nd
Woolpit Wizard Richard West 64.1 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 10    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Weatheroak Manor Velvet Alice Walton 67.3 1st
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 65.5 2nd
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor 51.8 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 10    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 61.4 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 57.7 2nd

Class 3     Novice Freestyle to Music Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Major Fortune Kelly Saunders 66.1 1st
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 63.3 (56) 2nd
Diagramma Caroline Houston 63.3 (54) 3rd
Blott Mary Dawson 62.2 4th
Caliban Cathy Hughes-Hallett 56.1 5th

Class 3     Novice Freestyle to Music Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Diamond Decision Fiona Smee

65.0

1st

Class 3     Elementary Freestyle to Music Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Bynea Star Cathy Hughes-Hallett 65.8 1st
Diagramma  Caroline Houston 64.2 2nd
Holly Helen Gould 52.5 3rd

Back

25th May 2008

Class 1    Prelim 18    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mr Gladrags Sharon Sjoborg 65.0 1st
Whiskey Nicole Williams 57.5 2nd
Claydons Parker Margaret Weir 55.8 3rd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 55.0 4th
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 54.6 5th
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 53.8 6th

Class 1    Prelim 18    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 65.8 1st
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 52.5 2nd

Class 1    Prelim 18    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Eddie Emma Watts 62.5 1st
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 61.7 2nd
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 57.5 3rd
Sugar Alice Crane 54.6 4th
Dizby Kathryn Crane 46.3 5th

Class 1    Prelim 18    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 65.4 1st
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 58.8 2nd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 53.8 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 1    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mr Gladrags Sharon Sjoborg 63.7 1st
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 58.9 2nd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 56.3 3rd
Hermann's Pride Melanie Cohen 53.2 (56) 4th
Ballygill True Lady Jan Bonnington 53.2 (52) 5th
Owen Sarah Mackinnon 46.3 6th

Class 2    Prelim 1    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 72.6 1st
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 62.6 2nd
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 56.3 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 1    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 67.4 (68) =1st
Rathmore Roger Tess Waterson 67.4 (68) =1st
Capetown Crackerjack Lauren Wilding 61.6 3rd
Eddie Emma Watts 57.9 4th
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 57.4 5th

Class 2    Prelim 1    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 64.2 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 53.7 2nd

Class 3    Pick a Test (N20/N32/E44)    Seniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 67.6 1st N20
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 66.0 2nd N20
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 55.2 3rd N20
Bynea Star Cathy Hughes-Hallett 50.0 4th E44

Class 3    Pick a Test (N20/N32/E44)    Juniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
Rathmore Roger Tess Waterson 61.6 1st N20
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 54.0 2nd N20
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 50.8 3rd N20

Back

27th April 2008

Class 1    Prelim 18    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Humbug Holly Reed 72.5 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 62.9 (50) =2nd
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 62.9 (50) =2nd
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 60.4 4th
Bally Liz Harrington 59.2 (48) =5th
Alfie Nikki Wheetman 59.2 (48) =5th

Class 1    Prelim 18    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 65.8 1st
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 62.1 2nd
Claydons Parker Margaret Weir 55.0 3rd

Class 1    Prelim 18    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rathmore Roger Tessa Waterson 71.3 1st
Celtic Rose II Emily Bull 65.8 2nd
Eddie Emma Watts 64.2 3rd
Angus Ella Crawford 62.9 4th
Reef Kirstyn Mozejko 59.2 5th
Sarsparella Daniella Gray 57.9 6th

Class 1    Prelim 18    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 61.3 1st
Blodwyn Hannah Borely 59.6 2nd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 56.7 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 14    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Tuliana Jo Cross 65.4 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 65.0 2nd
Boolagh Optimist Hannah Williams 61.3 3rd
General Joey Julie Lloyd 60.0 4th
Alfie Nikki Wheetman 59.6 (48) 5th
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 59.6 (46) 6th

Class 2    Prelim 14    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Horeb Tomas Jill Lee 62.9 1st
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 60.8 2nd
Claydons Parker Margaret Weir 59.6 3rd
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 59.2 4th

Class 2    Prelim 14    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rathmore Roger Tessa Waterson 71.7 1st
Eddie Emma Watts 66.7 2nd
Celtic Rose II Emily Bull 66.3 3rd
Sarsparella Daniella Gray 64.6 4th
Angus Ella Crawford 62.9 5th
Reef Kirstyn Mozejko 58.8 6th

Class 2    Prelim 14    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 64.6 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 62.5 2nd

Class 3    Pick a Test (N36/E44/E50)    Seniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
Drake A. Jacobs 62.5 1st E50
Tuliana Jo Cross 61.5 2nd N36
Horeb Tomas Jill Lee 59.6 3rd N36
Wells Park Sunny Jo Owen 58.8 4th E44
Blott Mary Dawson 58.4 5th E44
The Puddle Jumper Clare Stennet 57.6 6th E44

Back

24th February 2008

Class 1    Prelim 12    Restricted Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas  62.0 1st
Just William Veronica Hall  61.2 (50) =2nd
Mister Magic Pat Denne  61.2 (50) =2nd
Mr Gladrags Sharon Sjoborg  58.4 4th
Boodeeka Linda Griffin  57.6 5th
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston  57.2 6th

Class 1    Prelim 12    Open Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles  65.6 1st
Apollo's Lila Jill Tyler  56.8 2nd

Class 1    Prelim 12    Restricted Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Smartie Joss Milsom  60.8 1st
Astispumanti Tara McCabe  59.2 2nd
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin  58.4 3rd
Forever Changing Sascha Hume  50.8 4th

Class 1    Prelim 12    Open Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson  54.0 1st
Blodwyn Hannah Borley  51.6 2nd

Class 2    Prelim 13    Restricted Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Treveglos Lambada Wendy Caley 66.7 1st
Tuliana Jo Cross 64.6 (52) 2nd
Ash Jane Bradfield 64.6 (50) 3rd
Harrington V Deborah Agombar 63.8 4th
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 62.9 5th
Mr Gladrags Sharon Sjoborg 62.5 6th

Class 2    Prelim 13    Open Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Horeb Tomas Jill Lee 65.8 1st
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 64.2 2nd
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 63.3 3rd
Bomber  Annabel Criddle 62.9 4th
Mister Magic Sarah Jane Hatt 61.7 5th
Cooley Angel Vicki-May Northover 60.8 6th

Class 2    Prelim 13    Restricted Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Astispumanti Tara McCabe 60.4 (46) 1st
Liberty Bell Ali Parkerson 60.4 (44) 2nd
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 57.9 3rd
Forever Changing Sascha Hume 49.6 4th

Class 2    Prelim 13    Open Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Maid To Measure Sophie Balding 63.3 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 56.3 2nd

Class 3    Pick a Test (N32/N36/E50)    Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place Test
Bali Strong Kim Johnson 75.2 1st N32
Horeb Tomas Jill Lee 70.0 2nd N32
Boris Diana Grant 67.9 3rd E50
Mauri Eve Caffin 66.5 4th N32
Treveglos Lambada Wendy Caley 65.7 5th N32
Cooley Angel Vicki-May Northover 65.2 (52) =6th N32
Abraxas Catherine Marsh 65.2 (52) =6th N32
Don Castaneum Linda Fisher 65.2 (52) =6th N32

Class 3    Pick a Test (N32/N36/E50)    Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place Test
Maid To Measure Sophie Balding 67.4 1st N32
Kenmare Flashboy Sascha Hume 53.9 2nd N32

Back

27th January 2008

Class 1    Prelim 10    Restricted Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Kenmare Flashboy Laura Munson 60.9 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 59.5 2nd
Apache Princess Ann Robinson 58.6 3rd
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 58.2 4th
Meras Caroline Williams 56.4 5th
Dreki Allison Collins 55.5 6th

Class 1    Prelim 10    Open Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 62.3 =1st
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 62.3 =1st
Bomber Annabel Criddle 60.0 3rd

Class 1    Prelim 10    Restricted Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Rathmore Roger Tess Watterson 65.0 1st
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 53.2 2nd

Class 1    Prelim 10    Open Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 63.2 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 55.5 =2nd
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 55.5 =2nd

Class 2    Prelim 12    Restricted Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 62.8 1st
Harrington V Deborah Agombar 62.0 2nd
D'Avalon  Ellen Tilney 62.0 3rd
Kenmare Flashboy Laura Munson 61.6 (50) =4th
Dreki Allison Collins 61.6 (50) =4th
Jess Sally Davies 61.6 (48) 6th

Class 2    Prelim 12    Open Seniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 67.6 1st
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 67.2 2nd
Bomber Annabel Criddle 60.0 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 12    Restricted Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Rathmore Roger Tess Watterson 68.8 1st
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 55.6 2nd

Class 2    Prelim 12    Open Juniors

Horse  Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 63.6 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 54.0 2nd

Class 3    Pick a Test (N25/N30/E41)    Seniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 69.3 1st N27
Boris Diana Grant 64.3 2nd N27
Bilbo Leila Loveday 62.8 3rd E44
Harrington V Deborah Agombar 60.0 4th N26
Diagramma Caroline Houston 59.3 5th N26
Greenside Idle Gossip Catherine Brain 57.0 6th N26

Back

25th November 2007

Class 1    Prelim 7    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 59.5 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 59.0 2nd
Cammy Francesca Smith 58.0 3rd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 56.0 4th
Black Magic Amy Smith 54.0 5th
Tink Jane Cleland-Smith 51.0 6th

Class 1    Prelim 7    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 57.0 1st
Rainman Mary Dawson 55.5 2nd

Class 1    Prelim 7    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rupert Tess Watterson 65.5 1st
Honourable ML Alisha Devorty 56.5 2nd
Bourne Alisha Devorty 52.5 3rd
Bunny Ciara Walker 47.5 4th
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 42.0 5th

Class 1    Prelim 7    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 62.0 1st
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 56.5 2nd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 52.0 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 10    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 65.5 1st
Tulliana Jo Cross 65.0 2nd
Bertie James Nunn 64.1 3rd
Harrington V Deborah Agombar 63.6 4th
Nemo Lucy Prior 62.3 5th
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 61.8 6th

Class 2    Prelim 10    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 66.8 1st
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 63.2 2nd
Rainman Mary Dawson 62.3 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 10    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rupert Tess Watterson 60.0 1st
Bunny Ciara Walker 59.1 2nd
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 51.8 3rd
Forever Changing Sascha Hume 48.6 4th

Class 2    Prelim 10    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 57.3 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 50.5 2nd

Class 3    Pick a Test (N25/N30/E41)    Seniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
A Breeze Becky Davis 64.4 1st E41
Little Bee Louise Moule 63.6 2nd N25
Tulliana Jo Cross 61.2 3rd N25
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 58.8 4th N30
Lion King III Anna Attridge 58.1 5th N30
Bynea Star Cathy Hughes Hallet 56.5 6th N30

Back

28th October 2007

Class 1    Prelim 4    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 65.5 1st
Harrington V Deborah Agombar 63.6 2nd
Miss Money Penny Gail Wynne-Rogerson 60.5 3rd
Bailey Sam Welsh 59.5 (48) =4th
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 59.5 (48) =4th
Crystal Clear Helen Moss 59.5 6th

Class 1    Prelim 4    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Woodland Park  Jim Revilles 67.3 1st
The Puddle Jumper Claire Stennett 65.0 2nd

Class 1    Prelim 4    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Eddie Emma Watts 60.9

1st

Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 54.1

2nd

Class 1    Prelim 4    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Quensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 63.6 1st
Rupert Tess Waterson 60.0 2nd
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 56.4 3rd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 55.5 4th
Saffron Luckylady Louise Harcombe 53.6 5th

Class 2    Prelim 7    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Charlie Caroline Bridge 74.5 (60) =1st
Nemo Lucy Prior 74.5 (60) =1st
Harrington V Deborah Agombar 70.0 3rd
Jazz Nicola Marvin 65.5 4th
Jess Sally Davies 64.5 5th
Just Wiliam Veronica Hall 63.5 6th

Class 2    Prelim 7    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Boris Diana Grant 75.0 1st
Woodland Park  Jim Revilles 68.0 2nd
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 65.0 3rd
The Puddle Jumper Claire Stennett 64.5 (52) =4th
Violette Sabo Jo Cross 64.5 (52) =4th
Bomber  Annabel Criddle 58.5

6th

Class 2    Prelim 7    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Beecroft Boy Tessa Martin 54.0 1st

Class 2    Prelim 7    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Quensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 66.0 1st
Rupert Tess Waterson 64.5 2nd
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 57.5 3rd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 56.5 4th
Saffron Luckylady Louise Harcombe 55.0 5th

Class 3    Pick a Test (N21/N26/E41)    Seniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
Boris Diana Grant 69.0 1st N21
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 68.5 2nd N21
Little Bee Louise Moule 67.5 3rd N21
Macmerry Charlotte Grigg 66.5 4th N21
D'Avzlon Ellen Tilney 65.0 5th N21
Violette Sabo Jo Cross 61.5 6th N26

Class 3    Pick a Test (N21/N26/E41)    Juniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
Bob's Inspiration Joseph Taylor 65.0 1st N21
Quensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 59.5 2nd N21

Back

30th September 2007

Class 1    Prelim 1    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Charlie Caroline Bridge 75.8 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 65.3 (66) =2nd
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 65.3 (66) =2nd
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 62.6 4th
Mr Gladrags S Sjoborg 60.0 5th
Celtic Horizon Simone Money 57.4 6th

Class 1    Prelim 1    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Bomber Annabel Criddle 65.8 (66) 1st
Tango Caroline Bridge 65.8 (64) 2nd
Leonora Julia Woods 64.2 3rd

Class 1    Prelim 1    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Eddie Emma Watts 66.3 1st
Beacroft Boy Tessa Martin 56.3 2nd

Class 1    Prelim 1    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 62.6 1st

Class 2    Prelim 4    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Charlie Caroline Bridge 62.7 1st
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 61.8 (52) 2nd
Jazz Nicola Marvin 61.8 (50) 3rd
Mr Gladrags S Sjoborg 59.5 (50) 4th
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 59.5 (46) 5th
Melford St David Rachel Warby 58.2 6th

Class 2    Prelim 4    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Tango Caroline Bridge 65.0 1st
Leonora Julia Woods 64.1 2nd
Violette Sabo Jo Cross 63.6 3rd
Bomber Annabel Criddle 58.6 4th

Class 2    Prelim 4    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Eddie Emma Watts 67.7 1st
Beacroft Boy Tessa Martin 50.5 2nd
Forever Changing Sascha Hume 34.1 3rd

Class 2    Prelim 4    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 61.4 1st

Class 3    Pick a Test (N20/N21/E41)    Seniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
Harlequin Dream Emma Wales 67.5 1st N21
Murphy Julia Woods 67.2 2nd N20
Little Bee Louise Moule 65.5 3rd N21
Daley Enterprise Nigel Proctor 64.0 (54) 4th N21
Moorhill Isobel Grant-Norman 64.0 (50) 5th N21
Bilbo Leila Loveday 63.6 6th E40

Class 3    Pick a Test (N20/N21/E41)    Juniors

Horse Rider % Place Test
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 62.5 1st

N21

Forever Changing Sascha Hume 24.4 2nd

N20

Back

Home