Queach Farm Stables

Unaffiliated Dressage Results 2008 to 2009

Home   

19th July 2009 - Championship

Warm up    Preliminary     Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 61.25 1st
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 60.83 2nd
Perfect Paddy Catherine McNab 60.00 3rd
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 59.58 (50) 4th
Melford Solo Sue Salmon 59.58 (48) =5th
Hot Shod Anna Attridge 59.58 (48) =5th

Warm up    Preliminary     Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Hot Toddy Tessa Martin

57.92

1st

Warm up    Preliminary     Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas

67.08

1st

Warm up    Preliminary     Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin

60.83

1st

Championship    Preliminary     Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 69.17 1st
Perfect Paddy Catherine McNab 67.08 2nd
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 66.25 3rd
Melford Solo Sue Salmon 63.75 4th
Hot Shod Anna Attridge 61.25 5th

Championship    Preliminary     Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Hot Toddy Tessa Martin

63.33

1st

Championship    Preliminary    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 73.33 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 67.92 2nd
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 65.42 3rd

Championship    Preliminary    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 65.42 1st
Eddie Emma Watts 62.92 2nd

Warm up    % Class

Horse Rider % Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 62.00 1st
Violette Sabo Rachael Warby 61.20 2nd
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 58.40 3rd

Championship    % Class

Horse Rider % Place Test
Goodwill  Lydia Wade 72.00 1st E49
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 65.67 2nd E49
Sir Tarcato Laura Bourne 59.35 3rd M71

Back

28th June 2009

Class 1    Preliminary 4    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Dewey Karen Foulger-Baker 65.91 (54) 1st
Ciano Sarah Carmichael 65.91 (52) 2nd
Honourable ML Alisha Devorty 65.45 3rd
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 64.55 4th
Handsome George Liz Crowe 63.18 5th
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 62.27 6th

Class 1    Preliminary 4    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Hot Toddy Tessa Martin

66.82

1st

Class 1    Preliminary 4    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Abraxas Cat Marsh 67.27 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 65.00 2nd
Paddy Julia Woods 59.55 3rd
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 57.73 4th

Class 2    Preliminary 7    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Ciano Sarah Carmichael 69.50 1st
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 66.00 2nd
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 65.00 3rd
Unique ML Alisha Devorty 64.50 (52) =4th
Dewey Karen Foulger-Baker 64.50 (52) =4th
Honourable ML Alisha Devorty 64.00 6th

Class 2    Preliminary 7    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Hot Toddy Tessa Martin

66.50

1st

Class 2    Preliminary 7    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 74.50 1st
Paddy Julia Woods 66.50 2nd
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 65.50 3rd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 61.00 4th
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 59.50 5th

Class 3   Pick a Test % Class Freestyle Dressage to Music (Preliminary/Novice/Elementary)

Horse Rider % Place Test
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 70.83 1st NFTM
Bonsai Shirley Platt 65.56 2nd NFTM
Aquila Heather Highton 62.22 3rd NFTM

Back

31st May 2009

Class 1    Preliminary 1    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Perfect Paddy Catherine McNab 65.79 1st
Hot Shod Anna Attridge 63.68 2nd
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 63.16 (62) =3rd
Handsome George Liz Crowe 63.16 (62) =3rd
Scottish Hero Judy Graham 61.58 5th
Paddy Julia Woods 61.05 6th

Class 1    Preliminary 1    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Todd Tessa Martin 62.63 1st
Weatheroak Velvet Alice Walton 62.11 2nd

Class 1    Preliminary 1    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Eddie Emma Watts 58.42 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 54.21 2nd
Cesara Joss Milsom 51.58 3rd

Class 2    Preliminary 4    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Paddy Julia Woods 68.18 1st
Hot Shod Anna Attridge 67.73 2nd
Handsome George Liz Crowe 67.27 3rd
Perfect Paddy Catherine McNab 66.36 4th
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 65.91 5th
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 65.45 6th

Class 2    Preliminary 4    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Todd Tessa Martin 70.45 1st
Weatheroak Velvet Alice Walton 64.55 2nd

Class 2    Preliminary 4    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan

72.73

1st

Class 2    Preliminary 4    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Eddie Emma Watts 61.36 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 58.18 2nd
Cesara Joss Milsom 56.82 3rd

Class 3   Pick a Test % Class (N34/E49)

Horse Rider % Place Test
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 75.42 1st N34
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 72.50 2nd N34
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 69.00 3rd E49
Goodwill Lydia Wade 67.00 4th E49
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 65.33 5th E49
Violette Sabo Rachael Warby 62.08 6th N34

Back

26th April 2009

Class 1    Preliminary 18    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Valentin Harriet Weller-Poley 74.58 1st
Granville Izaak Claudia Maclean 65.83 (52) =2nd
Sportsfield Rabbit On Leila Loveday 65.83 (52) =2nd
Hot Shod Anna Attridge 63.33 4th
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 62.92 5th
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 57.92 6th

Class 1    Preliminary 18    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Banagher Blue Moon Hannah Hardwicke 67.50 1st
Danny Ellie Weller-Poley 63.33 2nd
CJ Ellie Weller-Poley 62.08 3rd

Class 1    Preliminary 18    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mister Bobby Jane Buchan 70.00 1st
Melford Solo Jane Buchan 65.83 2nd
Marquis of Mulberry Fiona Gordon-Clarke 64.17 3rd
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 61.67 4th

Class 1    Preliminary 18    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Eddie Emma Watts 64.17 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 56.25 2nd
Zameel Tessa Martin 55.00 3rd

Class 2    Preliminary 1    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Valentin Harriet Weller-Poley 70.00 1st
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 68.95 2nd
Hot Shod Anna Attridge 67.89 3rd
Ludovic Gemma White 62.63 4th
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 60.00 5th
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 58.95 6th

Class 2    Preliminary 1    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Banagher Blue Moon Hannah Hardwicke 68.95 (70) =1st
Todd Tessa Martin 68.95 (70) =1st
Danny Ellie Weller-Poley 65.26 3rd
CJ Ellie Weller-Poley 64.74 4th

Class 2    Preliminary 1   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Marquis of Mulberry Fiona Gordon-Clarke 65.26 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 62.63 (62) =2nd
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 62.63 (62) =2nd

Class 2    Preliminary 1   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Eddie Emma Watts 66.32 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 54.74 2nd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 52.63 3rd

Class 3   Pick a Test % Class (N30/E44/M71)

Horse Rider % Place Test
Ascension Day Louise Davie 70.00 1st E44
Sir Tarcato Laura Bourne 67.60 2nd E44
Mister Bobby Jane Buchan 66.92 (56) =3rd N30
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 66.92 (56) =3rd N30
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 66.80 5th E44
Sir Tarcato Laura Bourne 66.77 6th M71

Back

29th March 2009

Class 1    Preliminary 14    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 62.08 1st
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 61.67 2nd
Celtic Horizon Catherine Brain 57.08 3rd
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 53.33 4th

Class 1    Preliminary 14    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Cesara Joss Milsom 61.25 1st
Teagan Rose Polly Baker 55.00 2nd

Class 1    Preliminary 14    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Bonsai Shirley Platt 66.25 1st
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 63.33 2nd

Class 1    Preliminary 14    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Vinny Beth Jacomb 65.42 1st
Miss Honey Tessa Martin 62.08 2nd
Eddie Emma Watts 59.58 3rd
Zameel Tessa Martin 58.75 4th
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 56.25 5th

Class 2    Preliminary 18    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 62.92 1st
Celtic Horizon Catherine Brain 60.42 2nd
Miss Money Penny Gail Wynne-Rogerson 60.00 3rd
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 59.17 4th
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 54.58 5th

Class 2    Preliminary 18    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Cesara Joss Milsom 61.67 1st
Teagan Rose Polly Baker 59.17 2nd

Class 2    Preliminary 18    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Elaphine Murphy Julia Woods 68.75 1st
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 62.08 2nd
Bonsai Shirley Platt 60.42 3rd
Le Guerrier Lynn Fox 57.08 4th

Class 2    Preliminary 18    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Vinny Beth Jacomb 62.50 1st
Eddie Emma Watts 60.42(50) 2nd
Miss Honey Tessa Martin 60.42(48) =3rd
Zameel Tessa Martin 60.42(48) =3rd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 55.42 5th

Class 3   Pick a Test % Class Freestyle Dressage to Music (Preliminary/Novice/Elementary)

Horse Rider % Place Test
Elaphine Murphy Julia Woods 77.22 1st NFTM
Harrington V D Agombar 70.56 2nd NFTM
Blazing Glory E Agombar 69.72 3rd PFTM
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 68.06 4th NFTM
Miss Money Penny Gail Wynne-Rogerson 64.17 5th NFTM
Le Guerrier Lynn Fox 60.28 6th NFTM

Back

25th January 2009

Class 1    Preliminary 12    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 64.40 1st
Roo Beth Roots 62.80 2nd
Hot Shod Jimmer Alderton 61.20 3rd
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 58.40 4th

Class 1    Preliminary 12    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
CJ Eleanor Weller-Poley

61.20

1st

Class 1    Preliminary 12    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan

65.60

1st

Class 1    Preliminary 12    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Vinny Beth Jacomb 65.20 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 59.20 2nd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 55.60 3rd

Class 2    Preliminary 13    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 62.92 1st
Roo Beth Roots 62.08 2nd
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 57.50 3rd
Hot Shod Jimmer Alderton 57.08 4th
Violette Sabo Rachel Warby 55.00 5th

Class 2    Preliminary 13    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Morgan Jeremiah Charlotte Harpur 59.17 1st
CJ Eleanor Weller-Poley 57.50 2nd

Class 2    Preliminary 13    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 65.00 1st
Tuliana Jo Cross 61.67 2nd

Class 2    Preliminary 13    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Vinny Beth Jacomb 64.58 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 61.25 2nd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 54.17 3rd

Class 3   Pick a Test % Class (N27/E49)

Horse Rider % Place Test
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 63.93 1st N27
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 63.57 2nd N27
Tuliana Jo Cross 61.07 3rd N27
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 60.00 4th E49
Morgan Jeremiah Charlotte Harpur 56.79 5th N27
Forever Changing Sascha Hume 54.33 6th E49

Back

7th December 2008

Class 1    Preliminary 10    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 62.27 1st
Never Another Caroline Brace 61.36 2nd
Melford Solo Sue Salmon 60.00 (50) 3rd
Bonsai Shirley Platt 60.00 (48) 4th
Hot Shod Jimmer Alderton 58.64 5th
Pro Activ II Ellen Tilney 55.45 (44) =6th
Forest Gump Deborah Davies 55.45 (44) =6th

Class 1    Preliminary 10    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Reef Kirstyn Mosjezko 65.91 1st
Jookbox Jive Bethany Pepper 61.36 2nd
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor 58.64 3rd
Cesara Joss Milsom 54.09 4th
Rohnan Benit Catherine Cross 49.55 5th
Just Henry Catherine Cross 45.91 6th

Class 1    Preliminary 10    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Pascha Elizabeth Maddock 67.27 1st
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 63.64 2nd
Birt Catherine Marsh 63.18 3rd
Tuliana Jo Cross 62.27 4th
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 60.00 5th

Class 1    Preliminary 10    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rathmore Roger Tess Waterson 64.55 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 60.00 2nd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 55.91 3rd

Class 2    Preliminary 12    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Never Another Caroline Brace 64.40 1st
Melford Solo Sue Salmon 64.00 2nd
Bonsai Shirley Platt 63.60 3rd
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 62.40 4th
Roo Beth Roots 58.80 5th
Forest Gump Deborah Davies 58.40 6th

Class 2    Preliminary 12    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Reef Kirstyn Mosjezko 64.40 1st
Freya's Pride Chloe Hartley-Price 56.40 2nd
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor 54.80 3rd

Class 2    Preliminary 12    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 68.40 1st
Pascha Elizabeth Maddock 64.40 2nd
Tuliana Jo Cross 62.80 3rd
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 61.20 4th

Class 2    Preliminary 12    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rathmore Roger Tess Waterson 64.55 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 60.00 2nd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 55.91 3rd

Class 3   Pick a Test % Class Freestyle Dressage to Music (Queach Farm Test/Novice/Elementary)

Horse Rider % Place Test
Reef Kirstyn Mosjeko 67.22 1st NFTM
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 66.67 2nd NFTM
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 60.88 3rd QFDM
Rathmore Roger Tess Waterson 60.56 4th NFTM
Bynea Star Cathy Hughes-Hallett 58.96 5th EFTM
Forever Changing Sascha Hume 58.13 6th EFTM

Back

23rd November 2008

 

Due to having to abandon this competition due to inclement weather and in the interest of fairness to all entrants on that day, results will not count towards the league as the open sections for the classes were not run, however results will count towards qualification for the championship in July 2009.

 

Class 1    Preliminary 7    Restricted Seniors

 

Horse Rider % Place
C.J.  Kelly Murdoch 67.00 1st
Hot Shod Jimmer Alderton 62.00 2nd
Pro Activ II Ellen Tilney 60.50 3rd
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 60.00 4th
Claydons Parker Margaret Weir 58.00 5th
Celtic Horizon Catherine Brain 52.50 6th

 

Class 1    Preliminary 7    Restricted Juniors

 

Horse

Rider

%

Place

Reef

Kirstyn Mosjezko

68.50

1st

Liberty Bell

Ali Parkerson

63.00

2nd

Cesara

Joss Milsom

52.50

3rd

Boolagh Grey Boy

Megan Batchelor

48.50

4th

 

Class 2    Preliminary 10    Restricted Seniors

 

Horse Rider % Place
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 65.00 1st
Hot Shod Jimmer Alderton 62.27 2nd
Claydons Parker Margaret Weir 60.00 3rd
Celtic Horizon Catherine Brain 57.27 4th
Apollo's Lila Teri Parkerson 48.64 5th

 

Class 2    Preliminary 10    Restricted Juniors

 

Horse Rider % Place
Liberty Bell Ali Parkerson

54.09

1st

 

Back

28th September 2008

Class 1    Preliminary 1    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Pro Activ II Ellen Tilney 71.05 1st
Tamagochi Sue Wade 64.74 2nd
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 62.11 3rd
Black Magic Amy Smith 61.58 4th
Caliban Cathy Hughes-Hallett 58.42 5th
Forest Star Siobhan Gilligan 54.74 6th

Class 1    Preliminary 1    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Reef Kirstyn Mozejko 62.11 1st
Greenwing Lucky Charm Zoe Dean 61.58 2nd
Boolagh Greyboy Megan Batchelor 53.68 3rd

Class 1    Preliminary 1    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Spring Legacy II Clare Brown  70.00 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 62.63 2nd
General Joey Julie Lloyd 57.37 3rd

Class 1    Preliminary 1    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rathmore Rodger Tess Waterson 67.89 1st
Eddie Emma Watts 58.42 2nd
Zameel Tessa Martin 56.84 3rd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 55.26 4th

Class 2    Preliminary 4    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Honourable ML Alisha Devorty 70.00 1st
Pro Activ II Ellen Tilney 69.09 2nd
Foxford Fred Jenna Byford-Jones 65.91 3rd
Gee Whizz Vicky Alderton 62.73 4th
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 62.27 5th
Melford St David Rachel Warby 60.91 6th

Class 2    Preliminary 4    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Reef Kirstyn Mozejko 59.09 1st
Greenwing Lucky Charm Zoe Dean 55.91 2nd
Boolagh Greyboy Megan Batchelor 48.64 3rd

Class 2    Preliminary 4    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 64.55 1st
General Joey Julie Lloyd 62.27 2nd
Tuliana Jo Cross 60.00 3rd
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 59.55 4th

Class 2    Preliminary 4    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Rathmore Rodger  Tess Waterson 65.91 1st
Eddie Emma Watts 61.82 2nd
Zameel Tessa Martin 56.82 3rd
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 54.55 4th

Class 3   Pick a Test % Class (N20/E42/M63)

Horse Rider % Place Test
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 70.00 1st N20
Pathfinder Tigger Siobhan Gilligan 66.88 2nd E42
Tuliana Jo Cross 64.80 3rd N20
Bilbo Leila Loveday 61.38 4th M63
Honourable ML Tessa Martin 60.80 5th N20
Madam Spook Ann Williams 60.63 6th E42

Back

Home