Queach Farm Stables

Unaffiliated Dressage Results 2009 to 2010

Home   

Championships 19th July 2010

Prelim Warm Up    Prelim 7    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 75.00 1st
Vladimir Carol Waudby 65.00 (54) 2nd
Lindy Ellie Duncan 65.00 (52) 3rd
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 64.00 4th
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 64.00 5th
Black Magic Amy Smith 57.00 6th

Prelim Warm Up    Prelim 7    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 70.50 1st
Just a Fancy Frances Bedding 65.50 2nd
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 62.50 3rd

Prelim Warm Up    Prelim 7    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin

72.50

1st

Prelim Championship    Prelim 18    Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 64.58 1st
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 64.17 2nd
Flurrie Samantha Hardingham 59.17 3rd
Sophie Sue Diggins 58.75 4th
Lindy Ellie Duncan 58.33 5th
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 57.50 (46) =6th
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 57.50 (46) =6th

Prelim Championship    Prelim 18    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 64.58 1st
Just a Fancy Frances Bedding 60.42 2nd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 58.33 3rd

Prelim Championship    Prelim 18    Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Oscar Georgia Griggs

57.08

1st

Prelim Championship    Prelim 18    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin

61.67

1st

% Class Warm Up    Novice 28

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin

60.42

1st

% Class Championship

Horse Rider % Place Test
Goodwill Lydia Wade 65.00 1st E50
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 61.54 2nd N36
Zameel Tessa Martin 56.92 3rd N36

Back

27th June 2010

Class 1   Prelim 13   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Life O'Reilly Judith Loversidge 79.17 1st
Frithesden Chiffchaff Jo Montagu 70.83 (62) 2nd
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 70.83 (56) 3rd
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 70.42 4th
Heathercombe Blue Jasper Rachel Rozier 65.83 5th
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 62.92 6th

Class 1   Prelim 13   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 66.25 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 63.33 2nd

Class 1   Prelim 13   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Oscar Georgia Griggs 68.33 1st
Emirs Polly Baker 67.08 2nd
Bay-Beauty Lily Higson 55.42 3rd

Class 2   Prelim 14   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 67.08 1st
Life O'Reilly Judith Loversidge 66.67 2nd
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 62.92 3rd
Frithesden Chiffchaff Jo Montagu 62.08 4th
Old Hall Tiffany Rachael Warby 59.58 5th
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 58.75 6th

Class 2   Prelim 14  Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 65.42 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 62.50 2nd

Class 2   Prelim 14   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Oscar Georgia Griggs 62.08 1st
Bay-Beauty Lily Higson 55.83 2nd

Class 3    % Class

Horse Rider % Place Test
Duncan Jenny Gates 67.92 1st N34
Goodwill Lydia Wade 63.60 2nd E44
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 63.33 3rd N34
Bonsai Shirley Platt 63.20 (52) 4th E44
Rosie Melanie Cole 63.20 (52) 4th E44
Bonsai Shirley Platt 62.92 6th N34

Back

30th May 2010

Class 1   Prelim 12   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 64.80 1st
Heathercombe Blue Jasper Rachel Rozier 62.80 2nd
Crusoe Kate Rothwell 62.00 =3rd
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 62.00 =3rd
Simply Truffle Leila Loveday 61.60 5th

Class 1   Prelim 12   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Monkstown Boy Naomi Garner 66.40 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 64.40 2nd
Just a Fancy Frances Bedding 63.20 3rd
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 62.00 4th

Class 1   Prelim 12   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Emirs Polly Baker 66.40 1st
Obans Mistique Victoria Honeywill 64.40 2nd
Oscar Georgia Griggs 63.20 3rd

Class 1   Prelim 12   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin

55.20

1st

Class 2   Prelim 13   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 65.83 1st
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 57.92 2nd
Chai Walla Sarah Firman 52.50 3rd
Crusoe Kate Rothwell 52.08 4th
Black Magic Amy Smith 48.33 5th

Class 2   Prelim 13   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 62.92 1st
Abraxas Catherine Marsh 62.50 2nd
Monkstown Boy Naomi Garner 62.08 3rd
Just a Fancy Frances Bedding 60.42 4th
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 55.42 5th

Class 2   Prelim 13   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Emirs Polly Baker 66.67 1st
Obans Mistique Victoria Honeywill 64.17 2nd
Oscar Georgia Griggs 62.50 3rd

Class 2   Prelim 13   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin

56.67

1st

Class 3    % Class

Horse Rider % Place Test
Goodwill Lydia Wade 64.06 1st E42
Andes Classic Diamond Anna Attridge 61.15 2nd N30
Lennox Daisy Charlotte Coathupe 60.00 3rd N30
Lennox Daisy Charlotte Coathupe 59.38 4th E42
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 58.46 5th N30
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 57.50 6th E42

Back

25th April 2010

Class 1   Prelim 10   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 65.45 1st
Sophie  Sue Diggins 63.64 (52) 2nd
Flurry Samantha Hardingham 63.64 (50) 3rd
Heathercombe Blue Jasper Rachel Rozier 63.18 4th
Lindy Ellie Duncan 62.27 5th
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 56.82 6th

Class 1   Prelim 10   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Just a Fancy Frances Bedding 65.00 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 61.36 2nd

Class 1   Prelim 10   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Obans Mistique Victoria Honeywill 65.00 1st

Class 1   Prelim 10   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 61.82 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 58.64 2nd

Class 2   Prelim 12   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Flurry Samantha Hardingham 69.60 1st
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 66.80 2nd
Lindy Ellie Duncan 66.00 (54) 3rd
Sophie  Sue Diggins 66.00 (52) 4th
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 65.60 (52) =5th
Viente Siete Juliet Frost 65.60 (52) =5th

Class 2   Prelim 12   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Just a Fancy Frances Bedding 72.00 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 68.00 2nd

Class 2   Prelim 12   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Obans Mistique Victoria Honeywill 69.60 1st

Class 2   Prelim 12   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 64.00 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 59.60 2nd

Class 3    % Class

Horse Rider % Place Test
Just a Fancy Frances Bedding 74.17 1st N28
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 66.67 2nd N28
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 66.25 3rd N28
Goodwill Lydia Wade 65.71 4th E50
Zameel Tessa Martin 60.42 5th N28
Black Magic Amy Smith 60.00 6th N28

Back

28th March 2010

Class 1   Prelim 7   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Bomber Lis Watson 65.50 1st
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 65.00 2nd
Nando Ellen Tilney 64.50 3rd
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 62.50 4th
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 61.00 5th
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 58.00 6th

Class 1   Prelim 7   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas

65.00

1st

Class 1   Prelim 7   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Obans Mystique Victoria Honeywill

55.50

1st

Class 1   Prelim 7   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor

51.50

1st

Class 2   Prelim 10   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 64.55 1st
Bomber Lis Watson 63.64 2nd
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 63.18 3rd
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 61.82 4th
Nando Ellen Tilney 60.91 5th
Shoof Jayne Martin 54.55 6th

Class 2   Prelim 10   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 62.27 1st
Felicity Jan Bonnington 58.18 2nd

Class 2   Prelim 10   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 65.00 1st
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor 52.27 2nd

Class 3    % Class

Horse Rider % Place Test
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 65.36 1st N27
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 64.64 2nd N27
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 63.67 3rd E49
Zameel Tessa Martin 61.43 4th N27
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 59.64 5th N27
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 55.33 6th E49

Back

25th October 2009

Class 1   Prelim 4   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 68.18 1st
San Marco Ellen Tilney 65.45 2nd
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 62.73 3rd
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 60.91 4th
Violette Sabo Rachael Warby 58.18 5th
Ugly Duckling Nikki Yearley 50.91 6th

Class 1   Prelim 4   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 65.00 1st
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 61.82 2nd

Class 1   Prelim 4   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Manor Velvet Alice Walton 65.45 1st
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor 60.00 2nd
Zameel Tessa Martin 57.73 3rd

Class 2   Prelim 7   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 67.50 1st
San Marco Ellen Tilney 66.50 2nd
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 61.50 3rd
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 61.00 4th
Violette Sabo Rachael Warby 57.50 5th
Ugly Duckling Nikki Yearley 55.00 6th

Class 2   Prelim 7    Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas

67.00

1st

Class 2   Prelim 7    Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Manor Velvet Alice Walton 64.00 1st
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor 60.00 2nd
Zameel Tessa Martin 59.50 3rd

Class 3    % Class

Horse Rider % Place Test
Bonsai Shirley Platt 66.67 1st N26
Bonsai Shirley Platt 56.80 2nd E44

Back

27th September 2009

Class 1   Prelim 1   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Heathercombe Blue Jasper Rachel Rozier 66.32 1st
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 64.74 2nd
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 64.21 3rd
Apache Princess Ann Robinson 63.16 4th
Melford Solo Sue Salmon 62.11 5th
Violette Sabo Rachael Warby 47.89 6th

Class 1   Prelim 1   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Wyndham High Regard Tess Watterson 63.68 1st
Teagan Rose Polly Baker 57.89 2nd
Is she 'eck Emma Robinson 57.37 3rd

Class 1   Prelim 1   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Dewey Karen Foulger-Baker 67.37 1st
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 58.42 2nd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 57.89 3rd

Class 1   Prelim 1   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 64.74 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 61.05 2nd

Class 2   Prelim 18   Restricted Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 60.00 1st
Melford Solo Sue Salmon 59.17 2nd
Heathercombe Blue Jasper Rachel Rozier 58.75 3rd
Violette Sabo Rachael Warby 55.42 4th
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 54.17 5th

Class 2   Prelim 18   Restricted Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Wyndham High Regard Tess Watterson 62.92 1st
Teagan Rose Polly Baker 57.08 2nd
Is she 'eck Emma Robinson 54.17 3rd

Class 2   Prelim 18   Open Seniors

Horse Rider % Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 65.00 1st
Dewey Karen Foulger-Baker 62.08 2nd

Class 2   Prelim 18   Open Juniors

Horse Rider % Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 63.75 1st
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 59.58 2nd

Class 3    % Class

Horse Rider % Place Test
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 63.60 1st N25
Zameel Tessa Martin 62.00 2nd N25
Goodwill Lydia Wade 58.75 3rd E42

Back

Home