Queach Farm Stables Unaffiliated Dressage League 2007 to 2008

Final league standings for rider and horse parings from September 2007 to June 2008, well done to Jim Revilles on Woodland Park and Megan Batchelor on Queensdale Bolero for winning the Senior and Junior leagues respectively. The scoring is based on 10 points for 1st, 8 points for 2nd, 7 points for 3rd, 6 points for 4th, 5 points for 5th, 4 points for 6th and 1 point for anyone who isn't placed but has a score of 59% or more. Rosettes will be awarded to the first six places in each of the leagues. Prizes will be awarded at the Championship in July 2008.

Leagues contain results for both open and restricted classes. Equal point scores are assigned places on the basis of the number of highest placing results.

Back 

Senior League (Top 30 places)

Horse Rider 1st 2nd  3rd 4th 5th 6th >59% N.P.* Entry Points Total Place
Woodland Park Jim Revilles 7 7 1 2 0 0 0 17 162 1
Bridgeford Barnaby Rachel Rozier 4 4 3 1 0 0 1 13 113 2
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 1 4 1 3 1 2 3 16 99 3
D'Avalon Ellen Tilney 2 2 2 1 2 0 3 16 85 4
Horeb Tomos Jill Lee 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 7 70 5
Bomber Annabel Criddle 1 0 3 2 0 1 1 10 58 6
Mr Gladrags S Sjoborg 2 0 0 2 1 1 2 8 51 7
Tuliana Jo Cross 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 8 50 8
Harrington V Deborah Agombar 0 2 1 3 0 0 1 8 50 9
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 7 45 10
Boris Diana Grant 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 4 39 11
Charlie Caroline Bridge 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 33 12
Bynea Star Cathy Hughes-Hallett 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 5 26 13
Kenmare Flashboy Laura Munson 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 7 25 14
Little Bee Louise Moule 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 25 15
Nemo Lucy Prior 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 24 16
Claydons Parker Margaret Weir 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 24 17
Diagramma Caroline Houston 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 7 23 18
Violette Sabo Jo Cross 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 4 22 19
The Puddle Jumper Claire Stennett 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 21 20
Blott Mary Dawson 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 21 21
Tango Caroline Bridge 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 20 22
Rainman Mary Dawson 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 5 20 23
Tamagotchi Sue Wade 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 4 20 24
Jazz Nicola Marvin 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 4 19 25
Treveglos Lambada Wendy Caley 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 17 26
Leonora Julia Woods 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 17 27
Miss Money Penny Gail Wynne-Rogerson 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 16 28
Just Wiliam Veronica Hall 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 15 29
Abraxas Catherine Marsh 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 15 29

*N.P = Not placed  

Back 

Junior League

Horse Rider 1st 2nd  3rd 4th 5th 6th >59% N.P.* Entry Points Total Place
Queensdale Bolero Megan Batchelor 12 2 1 0 0 0 0 15 158 1
Beacroft Boy Tessa Martin 2 7 4 0 2 0 0 15 129 2
Sweet Jasmine Emma Robinson 1 8 3 2 0 0 0 14 121 3
Blodwyn Hannah Borley 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 9 85 4
Eddie Emma Watts 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 7 68 5
Rathmore Roger Tess Watterson 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 66 6
Forever Changing Sascha Hume 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 8 49 7
Rupert Tess Waterson 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 40 8
Maid To Measure Sophie Balding 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 22 9
Asti Spumanti Tara McCabe 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 22 10
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 20 11
Celtic Rose II Emily Bull 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 17 12
Boolagh Grey Boy Megan Batchelor 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 17 12
Bunny Ciara Walker 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 16 14
Angus Ella Crawford 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 13 15
Sarsparella Daniella Gray 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 12 16
Saffron Luckylady Louise Harcombe 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 12 17
Weatheroak Manor Velvet Alice Walton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 18
Bob's Inspiration Joseph Taylor 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 18
Diamond Decision Fiona Smee 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 18
Reef Kirstyn Mozejko 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 11 21
Liberty Bell Ali Parkerson 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 22
Honourable ML Alisha Devorty 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 22
Capetown Crackerjack Lauren Wilding 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 8 24
Bourne Alisha Devorty 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 8 24
Sugar Alice Crane 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 7 26
Dizby Kathryn Crane 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 27

*N.P = Not placed  

Back