Unaffiliated Results 2010/11 Season

26th September 2010, 17th October 2010, 7th November 2010 , 27th March 2011,
24th April 2011, 29th May 2011, 26th June 2011

24th July 2011 Championships

Warm Up Class Prelim 4 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Kenmare Flashboy Laura Munson 62.27 50 1st
Ideal's Midas Touch Jim Revilles 61.82 50 2nd
Boolagh Lucky Coin Joan Clinton 61.36 50 3rd
Old Hall Tiffany Rachael Warby 58.64 48 4th
Harvey Lis Watson 57.27 48 5th
Scottish Hero Judy Graham 56.36 46 6th

Warm Up Class Prelim 4 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 65.00 52 1st
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 63.64 52 2nd
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 57.73 48 3rd
Pink Gin II Francesca Smith 57.27 46 4th
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 52.73 42 5th

Warm Up Class Prelim 4 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 60.00 52 1st

Championship Class Prelim 10 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Harvey Lis Watson 60.91 48 1st
Kenmare Flashboy Laura Munson 58.18 46 2nd
Ideal's Midas Touch Jim Revilles 57.27 46 3rd
Marley Lorraine Baker 55.91 46 4th
Betty Boop Linda Price 55.00 44 5th

Championship Class Prelim 10 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 65.91 54 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 64.09 50 2nd
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 61.82 50 3rd
Pink Gin II Francesca Smith 60.00 48 4th
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 57.73 48 5th
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 50.91 42 6th

Championship Class Prelim 10 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 64.09 52 1st

Warm Up Class Novice 28

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Kings Piper Liz Harcombe 65.83 52 1st
Columba Gemma White 55.83 48 2nd
Old Hall Tiffany Rachael Warby 55.00 46 3rd

Championship % Class

Horse Rider % Coll Place Test
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 65.77 56 1st N36
Kings Piper Liz Harcombe 58.06 46 2nd M71

26th June 2011

Class 1 Prelim 12 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Truffle Leila Loveday 68.40 56 1st
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 57.20 46 2nd
Black Magic Amy Smith 55.60 44 3rd
Poppy Paris Linda Griffin 55.20 44 4th

Class 1 Prelim 12 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Vindicator Julia Walker 68.80 54 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 66.40 54 2nd

Class 1 Prelim 12 Junior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Just Dilly Sara Collison 64.80 52 1st

Class 2 Prelim 13 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Marley Lorraine Baker 62.92 50 1st
Old Hall Tiffany Rachael Warby 58.33 48 2nd
Black Magic Amy Smith 58.33 46 3rd
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 56.25 46 4th

Class 2 Prelim 13 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 70.83 56 1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 70.42 56 2nd
Malin Lucky Boy Kim Howard 57.92 48 3rd

Class 3 % Class

Horse Rider % Coll Place Test
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 71.15 58 1st N36
Mission Impossible Kim Howard 66.54 54 2nd N36
Goodwill Lydia Wade 61.72 48 3rd M63
Old Hall Tiffany Rachael Warby 56.54 48 4th N36

29th May 2011

Class 1 Prelim 7 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 56.00 46 1st
Highlander V Julie Quarry 54.50 44 2nd
Serafina Melanie Cohen 50.00 42 3rd

Class 1 Prelim 7 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mr Darcey Helenor Kirwan 66.50 54 =1st
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 66.50 54 =1st
Life O'Reilly Judith Loversidge 66.00 54 3rd
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 64.50 52 =4th
Seal of Approval Liz Harrison 64.50 52 =4th
Bloxham Blue Belle Catherine Wager 62.50 50 6th

Class 1 Prelim 7 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 64.50 52 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 58.00 48 2nd
Greenfinch Cotton Socks Chloe Mason 55.00 44 3rd

Class 2 Prelim 10 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Fonz Sam Smith 68.64 56 1st
Budy Benny Stenderup 62.73 50 2nd
Shoof Jayne Martin 59.09 48 3rd
Highlander V Julie Quarry 57.27 46 4th
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 55.00 44 5th
Poppy Paris Linda Griffin 48.64 40 6th

Class 2 Prelim 10 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Prince Restate Kristien Verheyen 67.27 54 1st
Life O'Reilly Judith Loversidge 65.00 52 2nd
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 64.55 52 3rd
Seal of Approval Liz Harrison 64.09 54 4th
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 63.18 52 5th
Mr Darcey Sharon Kirwan 61.82 50 6th

Class 2 Prelim 10 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 62.73 52 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 55.45 46 2nd

Class 3 % Class

Horse Rider % Coll Place Test
Prince Restate Kristien Verheyen 66.67 60 1st N34
Kings Piper Liz Harcombe 65.20 52 2nd E44
Abraxas Catherine Marsh 62.08 57 3rd N34
Kings Piper Liz Harcombe 61.29 50 4th M71
Bloxham Blue Belle Catherine Wager 60.83 54 5th N34
Just a Fancy Frances Bedding 56.67 52 6th N34

24th April 2011

Class 1 Prelim 1 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Cyrus Mary Dawson 63.68 64 1st
Mont Blanc Z Jim Revilles 61.58 62 =2nd
Ideal's Midas Touch Jim Revilles 61.58 62 =2nd
Gee Whizz Sarah Howlett 60.00 60 4th
Scottish Hero Judy Graham 56.32 60 5th
Truffle Leila Loveday 55.79 56 6th

Class 1 Prelim 1 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 73.68 74 1st
Seal of Approval Liz Harrison 63.68 64 2nd
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 61.58 62 3rd
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 57.89 58 4th

Class 1 Prelim 1 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Oscar Georgia Griggs 54.74 56 1st

Class 2 Prelim 4 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Cyrus Mary Dawson 64.09 52 1st
Ideal's Midas Touch Jim Revilles 63.64 50 2nd
Betty Boop Linda Price 60.45 50 3rd
Columba Gemma White 59.09 48 =4th
Gee Whizz Sarah Howlett 59.09 48 =4th
Scottish Hero Judy Graham 55.91 46 6th

Class 2 Prelim 4 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 68.64 56 1st
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 66.36 54 2nd
Brambles Faye Byford 65.45 54 3rd
Philosophy Linda Galpin 64.09 52 4th
Seal of Approval Liz Harrison 60.91 50 5th
Mahonys Cuttin Jo Cross 60.00 48 6th

Class 3 % Class

Horse Rider % Coll Place Test
Brambles Faye Byford 70.00 60 1st N30
Philosophy Linda Galpin 63.85 52 2nd N30
Carvin Nicola Davison 61.88 50 3rd E42
Rosie Melanie Cole 60.77 50 4th N30
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 60.77 48 5th N30
Carvin Nicola Davison 60.38 50 6th N30

27th March 2011

Class 1 Prelim 14 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Ideal's Midas Touch Jim Revilles 66.25 54 1st
Welcome Change Karla Parsons 58.33 46 2nd
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 54.58 44 3rd
Smooth Operator Adele Moye 52.50 44 4th

Class 1 Prelim 14 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 61.67 50 1st

Class 1 Prelim 14 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 57.50 46 1st

Class 2 Prelim 18 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Ideal's Midas Touch Jim Revilles 63.33 52 1st
Welcome Change Karla Parsons 60.00 48 2nd
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 56.25 44 3rd
Smooth Operator Adele Moye 52.92 44 =4th
Black Magic Amy Smith 52.92 44 =4th

Class 2 Prelim 18 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Seal of Approval Liz Harrison 65.83 52 1st
Tiggy Bluebell Amy Smith 57.50 48 2nd

Class 2 Prelim 18 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 60.42 48 1st

Class 3 % Class

Horse Rider % Coll Place Test
Goodwill Lydia Wade 70.36 56 1st E50
Black Magic Amy Smith 48.75 36 2nd N28

7th November 2010

Class 1 Prelim 12 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Truffle Leila Loveday 65.20 52 1st
Betty Boop Linda Price 60.80 48 2nd
Gee Whizz Sarah Howlett 58.80 48 3rd
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 54.00 44 4th
Black Magic Amy Smith 50.40 42 5th

Class 1 Prelim 12 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 68.80 54 1st
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 66.40 52 2nd
Pink Gin II Francesca Smith 63.20 52 3rd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 60.40 48 4th
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 54.40 42 5th

Class 1 Prelim 12 Junior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Tonto Adrienne Howlett 67.20 54 1st
Bay Beauty Lily Higson 51.20 44 2nd

Class 2 Prelim 13 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Vindicator Julia Walker 62.50 50 =1st
Betty Boop Linda Price 62.50 50 =1st
Gee Whizz Sarah Howlett 58.33 46 3rd
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 55.42 44 4th
Black Magic Amy Smith 50.83 40 5th

Class 2 Prelim 13 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 71.67 56 1st
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 70.00 56 2nd
Seal of Approval Liz Harrison 68.33 54 3rd
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 67.50 54 4th
Pink Gin II Francesca Smith 65.83 54 5th
Savanna Gretchin Maria Lucas 64.58 50 6th

Class 2 Prelim 13 Junior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
CJ Ellie Weller-Poley 72.08 58 1st
Spirit VI Ellie Weller-Poley 71.25 56 2nd
Tonto Adrienne Howlett 66.67 54 3rd
Bay Beauty Lily Higson 52.50 42 4th

Class 3 % Class

Horse Rider % Coll Place Test
CJ Ellie Weller-Poley 71.07 56 1st N27
Spirit VI Ellie Weller-Poley 69.64 56 2nd N27
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 67.86 56 3rd N27
King's Piper Liz Harcombe 63.33 50 4th E49
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 63.21 50 5th N27
King's Piper Liz Harcombe 59.66 50 6th M63

17th October 2010

Class 1 Prelim 7 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 64.00 52 1st
Marley Lorraine Baker 63.00 50 2nd
Harvey Lis Watson 62.00 50 3rd
Oliver Lisa King 60.50 50 4th
Chocolate Ellie Duncan 59.50 48 5th
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 56.50 46 =6th
Evil Redna Deborah Mallett 56.50 46 =6th

Class 1 Prelim 7 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 67.00 54 1st
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 65.50 52 2nd
Ruby-Lou Karen Nunn 63.00 50 3rd
Mill Road Quest Caroline Houston 57.00 46 4th

Class 1 Prelim 7 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 65.00 52 1st
Obans Mystique Victora Honeywell 59.00 48 2nd

Class 2 Prelim 10 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Ted Catherine Brain 61.36 50 1st
Harvey Lis Watson 60.45 48 2nd
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 58.18 46 3rd
Chocolate Ellie Duncan 56.82 46 =4th
Bomber Hannah Shadwell 56.82 46 =4th
Black Magic Amy Smith 53.64 44 =6th
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 53.64 44 =6th

Class 2 Prelim 10 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Honestleigh Jimmer Alderton 63.64 52 1st
Tonto Deben Howlett 62.73 50 2nd
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 62.27 50 3rd
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 60.45 48 4th
Pink Gin II Francesca Smith 60.00 50 5th
Magic Sarah-Jane Hatt 60.00 46 6th

Class 2 Prelim 10 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Obans Mystique Victora Honeywell 58.64 48 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 52.73 42 2nd

Class 3 % Class

Horse Rider % Coll Place Test
Kings Piper Liz Harcombe 61.60 50 1st E44
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 61.54 57 2nd N24
Tonto Deben Howlett 61.15 57 3rd N24
Ted Catherine Brain 60.38 55 4th N24
Kings Piper Liz Harcombe 59.68 48 5th M71
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 59.62 54 6th N24

26th September 2010

Class 1 Prelim 1 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Vladimir Carol Waudby 63.68 64 1st
Truffle Leila Loveday 61.05 60 2nd
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 60.00 60 3rd
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 59.47 60 4th
Scottish Hero Judy Graham 55.79 56 5th

Class 1 Prelim 1 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 63.68 64 1st
Harry Val Palmer 59.47 60 2nd

Class 1 Prelim 1 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Oscar Georgia Griggs 63.16 64 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 58.42 58 2nd

Class 2 Prelim 4 Senior Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 63.18 50 1st
Silver Swirl Maria Lucas 58.64 48 2nd
Vladimir Carol Waudby 58.18 48 3rd

Class 2 Prelim 4 Senior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Magic Sarah-Jane Hatt 66.36 52 1st
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 62.27 50 2nd
Harry Val Palmer 61.36 50 3rd

Class 2 Prelim 4 Junior Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Zameel Tessa Martin 58.18 46 1st
Oscar Georgia Griggs 56.36 44 2nd

Class 3 % Class

Horse Rider % Coll Place Test
Bilbo Leila Loveday 67.50 56 1st E42
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 63.20 66 2nd N20
Nando Marcello Ellen Tilney 62.40 62 3rd N20
Kings Piper Liz Harcombe 60.94 50 4th E42
Goodwill Lydia Wade 60.63 48 5th E42
Lennox Daisy Charlotte Coathupe 60.40 60 6th N20