Affiliated Results

Shown below are results for the Affiliated Intro and Prelim classes for 2010. For all other classes please refer to the BD results page on their website.

10th October 2010

Class 2 Intro B

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Beauty Lily Higson 60.43 60 1st

Class 3 P13Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 64.58 52 1st
Ninja II Clare Day 61.67 50 2nd
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 58.75 48 3rd
Alwin Pippa Corney 57.92 48 4th

Class 3 P13Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Will Sam Sargeant 66.25 54 1st
Frithesden Chiff Chaff Jo Montagu 62.92 50 2nd
Anthony's Friend Karen Nunn 60.00 48 3rd
Upgrade Janine King 60.00 48 3rd
Beauty Lily Higson 57.08 46 5th

Class 4 P14Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Ninja II Clare Day 66.67 54 1st
Top of the Morning Zoe Dean 65.00 52 2nd
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 64.17 52 3rd
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 62.92 50 4th
Alwin Pippa Corney 59.17 48 5th
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 57.08 46 6th

Class 4 P14Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 65.00 52 1st
Frithesden Chiff Chaff Jo Montagu 62.92 50 2nd
Upgrade Janine King 60.00 48 3rd
Anthony's Friend Karen Nunn 58.75 48 4th

5th September 2010

Class 1 P13Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Melford George Louise Allen 65.00 52 1st
Quidams Rubin II Amelia Bright 63.33 50 2nd
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 58.75 48 3rd

Class 1 P13Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 66.67 54 1st

Class 2 P14Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Melford George Louise Allen 68.33 54 1st
Master Barley Sara Toller 67.92 54 2nd
Anthony's Friend Karen Nunn 64.58 52 3rd
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 64.17 52 4th
Kenmare Flash Boy Laura Munson 56.67 46 5th

Class 2 P14Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 64.17 52 1st
Mahony's Cuttin Jo Cross 62.08 50 2nd
Old Hall Tiffany Rachael Warby 57.50 46 3rd

1st August 2010

Class 1 P13Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 65.83 52 1st
Donnerschorn Jan Adams 58.75 48 2nd
Alwyn Phillipa Corney 56.67 46 3rd

Class 1 P13Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Beaverbrook Julie Lloyd 69.17 56 1st
Padma Kit Rolfe 62.08 50 2nd

Class 2 P14Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 65.00 52 1st
Alwyn Phillipa Corney 57.08 48 2nd
Donnerschorn Jan Adams 52.50 44 3rd

Class 2 P14Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Padma Kit Rolfe 61.25 48 1st

4th July 2010

Class 1 P13Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Master Barley Sarah Toller 65.42 52 1st
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 63.75 50 2nd
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 62.92 48 3rd

Class 1 P13Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Unico Sally Wilkin 66.67 52 1st

Class 2 P14Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
CWM Banadl Finnigan Nicola Marvin 74.58 60 1st
Mostly Autumn Louise Harcombe 65.42 50 2nd
Master Barley Sarah Toller 64.17 50 3rd
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 63.33 50 4th

Class 2 P14Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Unico Sally Wilkin 67.92 54 1st

6th June 2010

Class 1 P13Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Shanbally Angel John Tanner 63.33 50 1st
Bluemoon VII John Tanner 62.50 50 2nd
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 58.75 46 3rd

Class 1 P13Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Ballygill True Lady Jan Bonnington 57.92 46 1st

Class 2 P14Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 62.92 50 1st
Bluemoon VII John Tanner 62.08 50 2nd
Shanbally Angel John Tanner 58.75 46 3rd

23rd May 2010

Class 1 P13Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Norwegian Tornado Natasha Birkett 65.00 50 1st

Class 1 P13Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Calerux Roxanne Juliet Francis 70.83 56 1st
Zameel Tessa Martin 59.17 46 2nd

Class 2 P14Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Norwegian Tornado Natasha Birkett 67.08 52 1st

Class 2 P14Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Calerux Roxanne Juliet Francis 67.08 52 1st
Heritage Moonman Abi Jacobs 65.42 52 2nd
Zameel Tessa Martin 61.67 48 3rd

4th April 2010

Class 1 Intro A

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mr Darcey Sharon Kirwan 63.04 62 1st

Class 2 Intro B

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Mr Darcey Sharon Kirwan 62.61 64 1st

Class 3 P13Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Dreadnaught Helen Bell 65.83 52 1st
Miss Honey Demelza Rowland 53.33 44 2nd

Class 3 P13Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Jazz Karen Paine 50.00 42 1st

Class 4 P14Q Restricted

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Dreadnaught Helen Bell 64.58 52 1st

Class 4 P14Q Open

Horse Rider % Coll Place
Jazz Karen Paine 52.08 42 1st